Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Evans, Joe RUSSELL    GBR 
2 Rhodes, Finlay STORT VALLEY    GBR 
3 Davies, Joshua PDFA    GBR 
4 Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan PDFA    GBR 
5 Saunders, Maximillian SVSC    GBR 
6 Kurucz, Kende 11  TRURO    GBR 
7 Bacon, Jake 14  MARSHALL  NW  GBR 
8 Ireland, Innes 37  SHAKESP    GBR 
9 Hedgcock, Jem   MILLFIELD    GBR 
10 Woname, Kaden   MILLFIELD    GBR 
11 Isted, Ben   PDFA    GBR 
12 Jefford, Owen   RUSSELL    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 09:05
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan
PDFA / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Isted, Ben
PDFA / GBR
2 D2 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 23 -7
Evans, Joe
RUSSELL / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Saunders, Maximillian
SVSC / GBR
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Hedgcock, Jem
MILLFIELD / GBR
5 D3 D4 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 14 25 -11
Ireland, Innes
SHAKESP / GBR
6 D0 D4 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Referee(s):
Selig, Michael
WMID / GBR

Poule #2
On piste 7  at 09:05
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Woname, Kaden
MILLFIELD / GBR
2 D2 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Kurucz, Kende
TRURO / GBR
4 D1 D4 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Jefford, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 15 +2
Davies, Joshua
PDFA / GBR
6 D0 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Referee(s):
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Rhodes, Finlay STORT VALLEY    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Evans, Joe RUSSELL    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Bacon, Jake 14  MARSHALL  NW  GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
4 Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan PDFA    GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 Saunders, Maximillian SVSC    GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
6 Jefford, Owen   RUSSELL    GBR  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
7 Isted, Ben   PDFA    GBR  0.40  16  23  -7  Advanced
8 Davies, Joshua PDFA    GBR  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
9 Ireland, Innes 37  SHAKESP    GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
10 Woname, Kaden   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
11 Hedgcock, Jem   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
12 Kurucz, Kende 11  TRURO    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 10:10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Davies, Joshua
PDFA / GBR
1 D1 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan
PDFA / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D0 3 0.60 17 13 +4
Ireland, Innes
SHAKESP / GBR
3 D2 D0 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Kurucz, Kende
TRURO / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Saunders, Maximillian
SVSC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 9 +12
Referee(s):
Harkin, Daithi
FOYLE / NI / GBR

Poule #2
On piste 7  at 10:10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jefford, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Evans, Joe
RUSSELL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Woname, Kaden
MILLFIELD / GBR
3 D2 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Hedgcock, Jem
MILLFIELD / GBR
4 D3 D4 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Isted, Ben
PDFA / GBR
6 D2 D3 V5 D4 D0 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Referee(s):
Craze, Jamie
TRURO / SW / GBR
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Bacon, Jake 14  MARSHALL  NW  GBR  0.90  48  14  +34  Advanced
2 Rhodes, Finlay STORT VALLEY    GBR  0.90  46  16  +30  Advanced
3 Evans, Joe RUSSELL    GBR  0.90  47  26  +21  Advanced
4 Saunders, Maximillian SVSC    GBR  0.80  44  24  +20  Advanced
5 Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan PDFA    GBR  0.70  41  25  +16  Advanced
6 Jefford, Owen   RUSSELL    GBR  0.60  35  32  +3  Advanced
7 Isted, Ben   PDFA    GBR  0.30  30  45  -15  Advanced
8 Davies, Joshua PDFA    GBR  0.30  27  43  -16  Advanced
9 Kurucz, Kende 11  TRURO    GBR  0.20  27  46  -19  Advanced
10 Woname, Kaden   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.20  22  46  -24  Advanced
11 Hedgcock, Jem   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.10  28  49  -21  Advanced
12 Ireland, Innes 37  SHAKESP    GBR  0.10  19  48  -29  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
  (1) Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(9) Kurucz, Kende
TRURO / GBR
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
  (8) Kurucz, Kende
TRURO / GBR
 
 
(8) Davies, Joshua
PDFA / GBR
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
 
    (1) Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(5) Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan
PDFA / GBR
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
  (5) Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan
PDFA / GBR
 
   
(12) Ireland, Innes
SHAKESP / GBR
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
   
    (4) Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan
PDFA / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 8
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (4) Saunders, Maximillian
SVSC / GBR
 
 
(4) Saunders, Maximillian
SVSC / GBR
 
   
    (1) Bacon, Jake
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(3) Evans, Joe
RUSSELL / GBR
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
  (3) Evans, Joe
RUSSELL / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Evans, Joe
RUSSELL / GBR
 
   
(11) Hedgcock, Jem
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
   
  (6) Jefford, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
 
     
(6) Jefford, Owen
RUSSELL / GBR
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
     
    (2) Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
 
 
(7) Isted, Ben
PDFA / GBR
 
  10 - 4
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
 
  (7) Isted, Ben
PDFA / GBR
 
   
(10) Woname, Kaden
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
   
    (2) Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
 
  (2) Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
 
 
(2) Rhodes, Finlay
STORT VALLEY / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:05
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Bacon, Jake MARSHALL  NW  GBR 
2 Rhodes, Finlay STORT VALLEY    GBR 
3T Garcia-Ghuran, Aidan PDFA    GBR 
3T Evans, Joe RUSSELL    GBR 
5 Saunders, Maximillian SVSC    GBR 
6 Jefford, Owen RUSSELL    GBR 
7 Isted, Ben PDFA    GBR 
8 Kurucz, Kende TRURO    GBR 
9 Davies, Joshua PDFA    GBR 
10 Woname, Kaden MILLFIELD    GBR 
11 Hedgcock, Jem MILLFIELD    GBR 
12 Ireland, Innes SHAKESP    GBR