Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lister, Alex MARSHALL  NW  GBR 
2 Charlett, Max MARSHALL    GBR 
3 Hormbrey, Oscar SVSC    GBR 
4 Childs, Bob RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
5 Groves, Felix RUSSELL    GBR 
6 Berrien, William TRURO    GBR 
7 Barr, Jacob PDFA    GBR 
8 Dunstan, William TAUNTON    GBR 
9 Rose, Ed 10  MILLFIELD    GBR 
10 Hughes, Ben 14  TAUNTON    GBR 
11 Clifton, George 14  SHAKESP    GBR 
12 Khurana, Aum 18  MARSHALL    GBR 
13 Wahl-Byde, Jacob 28  RUSSELL    GBR 
14 Groves, Oscar 28  RUSSELL    GBR 
15 Pick, Henry 30  SHAKESP    GBR 
16 Tombs, Rhys 30  SHAKESP    GBR 
17 Coogan, Conor 41  MX    GBR 
18 Bertrand, Andreas 41  RUSSELL    GBR 
19 Wang, Oliver   SHAKESP    GBR 
20 Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan   MILLFIELD    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 10:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Dunstan, William
TAUNTON / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Coogan, Conor
MX / GBR
2 D4 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 20 -9
Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Rose, Ed
MILLFIELD / GBR
4 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 18 -5
Tombs, Rhys
SHAKESP / GBR
5 D0 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Referee(s):
Harkin, Daithi
FOYLE / NI / GBR

Poule #2
On piste 5  at 10:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hughes, Ben
TAUNTON / GBR
1 D1 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 7 17 -10
Charlett, Max
MARSHALL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 8 +8
Groves, Oscar
RUSSELL / GBR
3 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Wang, Oliver
SHAKESP / GBR
4 V5 D0 D3 D0 1 0.25 8 16 -8
Barr, Jacob
PDFA / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Referee(s):
Martin, Thomas
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #3
On piste 6  at 10:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wahl-Byde, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.50 11 12 -1
Bertrand, Andreas
RUSSELL / GBR
2 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Berrien, William
TRURO / GBR
3 D2 V5 D2 D1 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 7 +11
Referee(s):
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Poule #4
On piste 7  at 10:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Childs, Bob
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Khurana, Aum
MARSHALL / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Pick, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
4 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan
MILLFIELD / GBR
5 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Referee(s):
Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Barr, Jacob PDFA    GBR  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 Lister, Alex MARSHALL  NW  GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
3 Hormbrey, Oscar SVSC    GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4 Childs, Bob RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
5 Groves, Felix RUSSELL    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
6 Clifton, George 14  SHAKESP    GBR  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
7 Charlett, Max MARSHALL    GBR  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
8 Dunstan, William TAUNTON    GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
9 Wahl-Byde, Jacob 28  RUSSELL    GBR  0.50  11  12  -1  Advanced
10 Khurana, Aum 18  MARSHALL    GBR  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
11 Rose, Ed 10  MILLFIELD    GBR  0.50  13  18  -5  Advanced
12 Pick, Henry 30  SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
13 Berrien, William TRURO    GBR  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
14 Tombs, Rhys 30  SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
15 Wang, Oliver   SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
16 Groves, Oscar 28  RUSSELL    GBR  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
17 Hughes, Ben 14  TAUNTON    GBR  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
18 Coogan, Conor 41  MX    GBR  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
19 Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
20 Bertrand, Andreas 41  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 3  at 11:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hughes, Ben
TAUNTON / GBR
1 D2 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Dunstan, William
TAUNTON / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Wahl-Byde, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 11 +5
Groves, Oscar
RUSSELL / GBR
4 V5 D1 D1 D2 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Referee(s):
Harkin, Daithi
FOYLE / NI / GBR
Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Poule #2
On piste 5  at 11:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Charlett, Max
MARSHALL / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Barr, Jacob
PDFA / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Khurana, Aum
MARSHALL / GBR
3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Wang, Oliver
SHAKESP / GBR
4 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.25 6 19 -13
Coogan, Conor
MX / GBR
5 D2 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Referee(s):
Martin, Thomas
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR

Poule #3
On piste 6  at 11:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Tombs, Rhys
SHAKESP / GBR
1 D0 D1 D1 V5 1 0.25 7 19 -12
Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Rose, Ed
MILLFIELD / GBR
4 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Bertrand, Andreas
RUSSELL / GBR
5 D4 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Referee(s):
Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Poule #4
On piste 7  at 11:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Pick, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
1 D1 D3 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Childs, Bob
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 16 +3
Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan
MILLFIELD / GBR
4 D4 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Berrien, William
TRURO / GBR
5 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.50 17 14 +3
Referee(s):
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lister, Alex MARSHALL  NW  GBR  1.00  40  12  +28  Advanced
2 Clifton, George 14  SHAKESP    GBR  0.88  38  10  +28  Advanced
3 Barr, Jacob PDFA    GBR  0.88  36  11  +25  Advanced
4 Hormbrey, Oscar SVSC    GBR  0.88  38  14  +24  Advanced
5 Charlett, Max MARSHALL    GBR  0.88  36  13  +23  Advanced
6 Groves, Felix RUSSELL    GBR  0.88  39  17  +22  Advanced
7 Childs, Bob RUSSELL  WAL  GBR  0.88  39  23  +16  Advanced
8 Dunstan, William TAUNTON    GBR  0.75  33  21  +12  Advanced
9 Wahl-Byde, Jacob 28  RUSSELL    GBR  0.50  27  23  +4  Advanced
10 Khurana, Aum 18  MARSHALL    GBR  0.50  30  30  Advanced
11 Rose, Ed 10  MILLFIELD    GBR  0.50  25  32  -7  Advanced
12 Berrien, William TRURO    GBR  0.38  27  30  -3  Advanced
13 Pick, Henry 30  SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  22  34  -12  Advanced
14 Groves, Oscar 28  RUSSELL    GBR  0.25  18  36  -18  Advanced
15 Tombs, Rhys 30  SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  17  36  -19  Advanced
16 Wang, Oliver   SHAKESP    GBR  0.25  14  35  -21  Advanced
17 Hughes, Ben 14  TAUNTON    GBR  0.13  12  37  -25  Advanced
18 Coogan, Conor 41  MX    GBR  0.00  21  40  -19  Advanced
19 Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.00  13  40  -27  Advanced
20 Bertrand, Andreas 41  RUSSELL    GBR  0.00  40  -31  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
  (1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(17) Hughes, Ben
TAUNTON / GBR
 
  10 - 1
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (16) Hughes, Ben
TAUNTON / GBR
 
 
(16) Wang, Oliver
SHAKESP / GBR
 
10 - 9
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
    (1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(9) Wahl-Byde, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
 
  10 - 2
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (9) Wahl-Byde, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Wahl-Byde, Jacob
RUSSELL / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    10 - 7
Ref:  Galazka, Dylan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (8) Dunstan, William
TAUNTON / GBR
 
 
(8) Dunstan, William
TAUNTON / GBR
 
   
    (1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(5) Charlett, Max
MARSHALL / GBR
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Kloss, Nathanael  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (5) Charlett, Max
MARSHALL / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Charlett, Max
MARSHALL / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    10 - 6
Ref:  Martin, Thomas  RUSSELL / WAL / GBR 
   
  (12) Berrien, William
TRURO / GBR
 
     
(12) Berrien, William
TRURO / GBR
 
       
    (4) Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
 
 
(13) Pick, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Martin, Thomas  RUSSELL / WAL / GBR 
 
  (13) Pick, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
 
   
(20) Bertrand, Andreas
RUSSELL / GBR
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Martin, Thomas  RUSSELL / WAL / GBR 
   
    (4) Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Martin, Thomas  RUSSELL / WAL / GBR 
 
  (4) Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
 
 
(4) Hormbrey, Oscar
SVSC / GBR
 
   
    (1) Lister, Alex
MARSHALL / NW / GBR
 
(3) Barr, Jacob
PDFA / GBR
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
  (3) Barr, Jacob
PDFA / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Barr, Jacob
PDFA / GBR
 
   
(19) Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
  10 - 0
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
   
  (14) Groves, Oscar
RUSSELL / GBR
 
     
(14) Groves, Oscar
RUSSELL / GBR
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
     
    (3) Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
 
   
(11) Rose, Ed
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
  10 - 8
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
   
  (11) Rose, Ed
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 1
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
     
  (6) Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
 
     
(6) Groves, Felix
RUSSELL / GBR
 
       
    (2) Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
 
 
(7) Childs, Bob
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (7) Childs, Bob
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Childs, Bob
RUSSELL / WAL / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
Video:  Kloss, Nathanael  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
  (10) Khurana, Aum
MARSHALL / GBR
 
     
(10) Khurana, Aum
MARSHALL / GBR
 
       
    (2) Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
 
 
(15) Tombs, Rhys
SHAKESP / GBR
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Kloss, Nathanael  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
Video:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
  (15) Coogan, Conor
MX / GBR
 
   
(18) Coogan, Conor
MX / GBR
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
Video:  Kloss, Nathanael  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
    (2) Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3
Ref:  Kloss, Nathanael  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
Video:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
  (2) Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
 
 
(2) Clifton, George
SHAKESP / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:14
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Lister, Alex MARSHALL  NW  GBR 
2 Clifton, George SHAKESP    GBR 
3T Groves, Felix RUSSELL    GBR 
3T Hormbrey, Oscar SVSC    GBR 
5 Barr, Jacob PDFA    GBR 
6 Charlett, Max MARSHALL    GBR 
7 Childs, Bob RUSSELL  WAL  GBR 
8 Wahl-Byde, Jacob RUSSELL    GBR 
9 Dunstan, William TAUNTON    GBR 
10 Khurana, Aum MARSHALL    GBR 
11 Rose, Ed MILLFIELD    GBR 
12 Berrien, William TRURO    GBR 
13 Pick, Henry SHAKESP    GBR 
14 Groves, Oscar RUSSELL    GBR 
15 Hughes, Ben TAUNTON    GBR 
16 Coogan, Conor MX    GBR 
17 Tombs, Rhys SHAKESP    GBR 
18 Wang, Oliver SHAKESP    GBR 
19 Sawrey-Cookson, Lachlan MILLFIELD    GBR 
20 Bertrand, Andreas RUSSELL    GBR