Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Baxter, Elliott SHAKESP  SW  GBR 
2 Galazka, Dylan RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
3 Hiyama, Ryuki SHAKESP    GBR 
4 Akinyosoye, Folayemi BRENTWOOD    GBR 
5 Heath, Thomas PDFA    GBR 
6 Gregson, Daniel MX    GBR 
7 Lambe Thompson, Frankie 11  CAMDEN    GBR 
8 Ireland, Henry 12  SHAKESP    GBR 
9 Evans, Daniel 16  SHAKESP    GBR 
10 Webster, Gabriel 17  CAMDEN    GBR 
11 Westerman, Matthew 30  SHAKESP  WMID  GBR 
12 Edwards, Benjamin 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
13 Evans Reeves, Sebastian 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
14 Peehal, Arnav 36  SVSC    GBR 
15 Kloss, Nathanael 36  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
16 Brooks, Asher 56  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
17 Searle, Isaac   MILLFIELD    GBR 
18 Sivaraman, Ram Arjun   SHAKESP    GBR 
19 Levein, Adam   MARSHALL    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 12:10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Edwards, Benjamin
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
1 D0 D0 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Evans Reeves, Sebastian
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Sivaraman, Ram Arjun
SHAKESP / GBR
4 D1 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Lambe Thompson, Frankie
CAMDEN / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Gregson, Daniel
MX / GBR
6 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Referee(s):
Selig, Michael
WMID / GBR

Poule #2
On piste 6  at 12:10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Westerman, Matthew
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Ireland, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
2 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 18 +4
Peehal, Arnav
SVSC / GBR
3 V5 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Searle, Isaac
MILLFIELD / GBR
6 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Referee(s):
Craze, Jamie
TRURO / SW / GBR

Poule #3
On piste 7  at 12:10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Evans, Daniel
SHAKESP / GBR
1 D1 V5 D0 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 16 26 -10
Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Webster, Gabriel
CAMDEN / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Hiyama, Ryuki
SHAKESP / GBR
4 V5 D3 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
Brooks, Asher
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
5 V5 D2 D1 D2 D1 D1 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Levein, Adam
MARSHALL / GBR
7 D2 D2 D0 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Referee(s):
Harkin, Daithi
FOYLE / NI / GBR

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Baxter, Elliott SHAKESP  SW  GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Galazka, Dylan RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Kloss, Nathanael 36  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
4 Akinyosoye, Folayemi BRENTWOOD    GBR  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
5 Heath, Thomas PDFA    GBR  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
6 Webster, Gabriel 17  CAMDEN    GBR  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
7 Lambe Thompson, Frankie 11  CAMDEN    GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 Gregson, Daniel MX    GBR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
9 Evans Reeves, Sebastian 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
10 Hiyama, Ryuki SHAKESP    GBR  0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
11 Ireland, Henry 12  SHAKESP    GBR  0.40  22  18  +4  Advanced
12 Westerman, Matthew 30  SHAKESP  WMID  GBR  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
13 Peehal, Arnav 36  SVSC    GBR  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
14 Evans, Daniel 16  SHAKESP    GBR  0.33  16  26  -10  Advanced
15 Edwards, Benjamin 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
16 Levein, Adam   MARSHALL    GBR  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
17 Brooks, Asher 56  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
18 Sivaraman, Ram Arjun   SHAKESP    GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
19 Searle, Isaac   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 13:25
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Sivaraman, Ram Arjun
SHAKESP / GBR
2 D0 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Westerman, Matthew
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 16 +6
Webster, Gabriel
CAMDEN / GBR
4 D1 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Lambe Thompson, Frankie
CAMDEN / GBR
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 17 +8
Searle, Isaac
MILLFIELD / GBR
6 D2 D2 D1 D1 D4 D4 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Peehal, Arnav
SVSC / GBR
7 D1 D4 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Referee(s):
Selig, Michael
WMID / GBR

Poule #2
On piste 6  at 13:25
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Evans, Daniel
SHAKESP / GBR
1 D0 D4 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Ireland, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Brooks, Asher
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
3 V5 D3 D0 D1 D0 1 0.20 9 24 -15
Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Gregson, Daniel
MX / GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 D0 D3 2 0.40 17 15 +2
Referee(s):
Craze, Jamie
TRURO / SW / GBR

Poule #3
On piste 7  at 13:25
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Edwards, Benjamin
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
1 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Evans Reeves, Sebastian
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
2 V5 D1 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 16 +1
Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Hiyama, Ryuki
SHAKESP / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Levein, Adam
MARSHALL / GBR
6 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Referee(s):
Harkin, Daithi
FOYLE / NI / GBR

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Baxter, Elliott SHAKESP  SW  GBR  11  1.00  55  12  +43  Advanced
2 Galazka, Dylan RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  10  1.00  50  21  +29  Advanced
3 Akinyosoye, Folayemi BRENTWOOD    GBR  0.82  53  31  +22  Advanced
4 Heath, Thomas PDFA    GBR  0.80  43  23  +20  Advanced
5 Kloss, Nathanael 36  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.73  49  29  +20  Advanced
6 Lambe Thompson, Frankie 11  CAMDEN    GBR  0.73  46  32  +14  Advanced
7 Hiyama, Ryuki SHAKESP    GBR  0.64  47  31  +16  Advanced
8 Webster, Gabriel 17  CAMDEN    GBR  0.58  48  37  +11  Advanced
9 Westerman, Matthew 30  SHAKESP  WMID  GBR  0.55  42  37  +5  Advanced
10 Ireland, Henry 12  SHAKESP    GBR  0.50  44  35  +9  Advanced
11 Gregson, Daniel MX    GBR  0.50  38  31  +7  Advanced
12 Evans Reeves, Sebastian 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.50  35  30  +5  Advanced
13 Edwards, Benjamin 30  RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.30  23  41  -18  Advanced
14 Peehal, Arnav 36  SVSC    GBR  0.27  31  46  -15  Advanced
15T Evans, Daniel 16  SHAKESP    GBR  0.18  21  51  -30  Advanced
15T Brooks, Asher 56  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR  0.18  21  51  -30  Advanced
17 Sivaraman, Ram Arjun   SHAKESP    GBR  0.18  19  51  -32  Advanced
18 Levein, Adam   MARSHALL    GBR  0.09  14  51  -37  Advanced
19 Searle, Isaac   MILLFIELD    GBR  0.00  16  55  -39  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
  (1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
(17) Sivaraman, Ram Arjun
SHAKESP / GBR
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
  (16) Evans, Daniel
SHAKESP / GBR
 
 
(16) Evans, Daniel
SHAKESP / GBR
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
 
    (1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
(9) Westerman, Matthew
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (9) Westerman, Matthew
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Westerman, Matthew
SHAKESP / WMID / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
 
  (8) Webster, Gabriel
CAMDEN / GBR
 
 
(8) Webster, Gabriel
CAMDEN / GBR
 
   
    (1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
(5) Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
  (5) Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Kloss, Nathanael
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
   
  (12) Evans Reeves, Sebastian
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
     
(12) Evans Reeves, Sebastian
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
       
    (4) Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
 
 
(13) Edwards, Benjamin
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
 
  (13) Edwards, Benjamin
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (4) Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
 
 
(4) Heath, Thomas
PDFA / GBR
 
   
    (1) Baxter, Elliott
SHAKESP / SW / GBR
 
(3) Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
  (3) Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
 
   
(19) Searle, Isaac
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Ware, Megan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
   
  (14) Peehal, Arnav
SVSC / GBR
 
     
(14) Peehal, Arnav
SVSC / GBR
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Ware, Megan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
     
    (3) Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
 
   
(11) Gregson, Daniel
MX / GBR
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Harkin, Daithi  FOYLE / NI / GBR 
   
  (11) Gregson, Daniel
MX / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Lambe Thompson, Frankie
CAMDEN / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Ware, Megan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
     
  (6) Lambe Thompson, Frankie
CAMDEN / GBR
 
     
(6) Lambe Thompson, Frankie
CAMDEN / GBR
 
       
    (2) Akinyosoye, Folayemi
BRENTWOOD / GBR
 
 
(7) Hiyama, Ryuki
SHAKESP / GBR
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Selig, Michael  WMID / GBR 
 
  (7) Hiyama, Ryuki
SHAKESP / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Hiyama, Ryuki
SHAKESP / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
   
  (10) Ireland, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
 
     
(10) Ireland, Henry
SHAKESP / GBR
 
       
    (2) Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
(15) Brooks, Asher
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Ware, Megan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (15) Brooks, Asher
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
   
(18) Levein, Adam
MARSHALL / GBR
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
   
    (2) Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  Craze, Jamie  TRURO / SW / GBR 
 
  (2) Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
(2) Galazka, Dylan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:49
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Baxter, Elliott SHAKESP  SW  GBR 
2 Akinyosoye, Folayemi BRENTWOOD    GBR 
3T Heath, Thomas PDFA    GBR 
3T Galazka, Dylan RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
5 Kloss, Nathanael RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
6 Lambe Thompson, Frankie CAMDEN    GBR 
7 Hiyama, Ryuki SHAKESP    GBR 
8 Westerman, Matthew SHAKESP  WMID  GBR 
9 Webster, Gabriel CAMDEN    GBR 
10 Ireland, Henry SHAKESP    GBR 
11 Gregson, Daniel MX    GBR 
12 Evans Reeves, Sebastian RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
13 Edwards, Benjamin RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
14 Peehal, Arnav SVSC    GBR 
15T Evans, Daniel SHAKESP    GBR 
15T Brooks, Asher MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
17 Sivaraman, Ram Arjun SHAKESP    GBR 
18 Levein, Adam MARSHALL    GBR 
19 Searle, Isaac MILLFIELD    GBR