Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Kocer, Ezgi LP SABRE    GBR 
2 Luck, Ruby SVSC    GBR 
3 Craze, Lexie TRURO  SW  GBR 
4 Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee 11  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
5 Woname, Kelsey 11  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
6 Maddock, Jo 16  MILLFIELD    GBR 
7 Westwell, Amy   RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
8 Howes, Georgia   RUSSELL    GBR 
9 Mergoupis, Maria   BATH    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 2/3  at 10:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
Maddock, Jo
MILLFIELD / GBR
1 D4 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 V5 D1 1 0.13 17 37 -20
Woname, Kelsey
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.63 31 29 +2
Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
3 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.38 30 29 +1
Craze, Lexie
TRURO / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 38 21 +17
Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 14 +26
Howes, Georgia
RUSSELL / GBR
6 V5 D1 D1 D3 D0 D0 V5 V5 3 0.38 20 32 -12
Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
7 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 36 23 +13
Luck, Ruby
SVSC / GBR
8 D2 D3 D2 D2 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.13 21 39 -18
Mergoupis, Maria
BATH / GBR
9 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 D3 D2 D4 3 0.38 24 33 -9
Referee(s):
Ware, Megan
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
Corcoran, Erin
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kocer, Ezgi LP SABRE    GBR  1.00  40  14  +26  Advanced
2 Craze, Lexie TRURO  SW  GBR  0.88  38  21  +17  Advanced
3 Westwell, Amy   RUSSELL  WAL  WAL  0.63  36  23  +13  Advanced
4 Woname, Kelsey 11  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR  0.63  31  29  +2  Advanced
5 Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee 11  MILLFIELD  SW  GBR  0.38  30  29  +1  Advanced
6 Mergoupis, Maria   BATH    GBR  0.38  24  33  -9  Advanced
7 Howes, Georgia   RUSSELL    GBR  0.38  20  32  -12  Advanced
8 Luck, Ruby SVSC    GBR  0.13  21  39  -18  Advanced
9 Maddock, Jo 16  MILLFIELD    GBR  0.13  17  37  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
 
  (1) Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
 
(9) Maddock, Jo
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
  15 - 4 
  (8) Maddock, Jo
MILLFIELD / GBR
 
 
(8) Luck, Ruby
SVSC / GBR
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
    (1) Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
 
(5) Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (5) Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Woname, Kelsey
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
 
(4) Woname, Kelsey
MILLFIELD / SW / GBR
 
   
    (1) Kocer, Ezgi
LP SABRE / GBR
 
(3) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Corcoran, Erin  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
  (3) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 2     
  (6) Mergoupis, Maria
BATH / GBR
 
     
(6) Mergoupis, Maria
BATH / GBR
 
       
    (2) Westwell, Amy
RUSSELL / WAL / WAL
 
 
(7) Howes, Georgia
RUSSELL / GBR
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ware, Megan  RUSSELL / WAL / WAL 
 
  (7) Howes, Georgia
RUSSELL / GBR
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Craze, Lexie
TRURO / SW / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Craze, Lexie
TRURO / SW / GBR
 
 
(2) Craze, Lexie
TRURO / SW / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:15
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Kocer, Ezgi LP SABRE    GBR 
2 Westwell, Amy RUSSELL  WAL  WAL 
3T Nassozi-Kiggundu, Renee MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
3T Craze, Lexie TRURO  SW  GBR 
5 Woname, Kelsey MILLFIELD  SW  GBR 
6 Mergoupis, Maria BATH    GBR 
7 Howes, Georgia RUSSELL    GBR 
8 Maddock, Jo MILLFIELD    GBR 
9 Luck, Ruby SVSC    GBR